PRIVACY STATEMENT

Kakayanan.org values your privacy and the security of your personal data.In compliance with Republic Act No. 10173 also known as the Data Privacy Act of 2012, the said institution upholds its responsibilities with regards to the data that it collects, processes, shares and disposes of your personal data collected from these forms will only be accessible to the authorized members of Kakayanan.org. Stringent security measures are in place to make sure that your personal data, such as – but not limited to – full name, occupation, place of employment, e-mail address and contact number will be used solely for the purpose of physical therapy sessions. The organization and its staff will ensure that the discarded data will not be accessible for further processing or unauthorized

access by the public. Kakayanan.org shall neither disclose nor share the patients'/clients' information without their consent. CONSENT: By filling out this form, I certify that I have read the Data Privacy Statement of Kakayanan.org and hereby express my consent for the said institutions to collect, record, and organize the personal information that I will provide.I also affirm my right to be informed, to refuse data collection and processing, and to withdraw my personal data at any given time in pursuant to the provisions of the Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012.Should I wish to withdraw all my information from this system, I shall send a personal message to impormasyon@kakayanan.org.